USA PASSPORT

For high-net-worth investors, the United States Immigrant Investor Program EB-5 visa can be an excellent means of obtaining US conditional resident status, known as a green card, leading to a US passport.

After two years, an EB-5 visa allows individuals (often real estate investors) and their family members to obtain residency and become lawful permanent residents, and eventually citizens, of the United States.

Similar to a Citizenship by Investment Program, this EB-5 visa enables high-net-worth individuals with ease of travel, facilitating business immigration to crucial hubs for a variety of businesses.

No language, educational, or managerial experience is required; EB-5 visa applicants must meet minimum requirements and qualifications.